Aten Single-mode module 10km SFP Optical Module for KE89xx/KE99xx series

$172.34

2A-137G

Available on Backorder

SKU: 2A-137G Categories: , Tag:

Description

This item is on Backorder at our Suppliers
VIC Warehouse ETA
NSW Warehouse ETA
QLD Warehouse ETA
WA Warehouse ETA
SA Warehouse ETA

Aten 2A-137G 1.25G Single-Mode/10KM Fiber SFP Module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 10 kilometers. The transceiver can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-137G works with single-mode-fiber (SMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high performance transceiver.

Extend your network connectivity up to 10 kilometers
Differential Inputs and Outputs
Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA (SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards) Compliant

Fiber Optics
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Operating Distance 10 km
Fiber Type Single Mode
DDM Yes
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0-70°C
Storage Temperature -40-85°C
Physical Properties
Weight 0.02 kg ( 0.04 lb )
Dimensions (L x W x H) 5.59 x 1.46 x 1.30 cm
(2.2 x 0.57 x 0.51 in.)
Note For some of rack mount products, please note that the standard physical dimensions of WxDxH are expressed using a LxWxH format.

 

Additional information

Weight 0.02 kg
Dimensions 55.9 × 14.6 × 13 mm
Manufacturer

Aten

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop