TP-Link SM311LM SFP Module Multi-Mode Mini GBIC, IEEE 802.3z, LC-Type, 850nm, 0.55km Multi-mode

$36.40

TL-SM311LM

In Stock at Warehouse

SKU: TL-SM311LM Categories: , Tag:

Description

TP-Link SM311LM Multi-Mode Mini GBIC SFP Module for T3700G-28TQ TL-SG5412F TL-SG5428 TL-SL5428E TL-SG3210 TL-SG3216 TL-SG3424P TL-SL3428 TL-SL3452

Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L

What This Product Does
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features
Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: internal power from switches
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: internal power from switches
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

MEDIA CONVERTER MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125Ξm or 62.5/125Ξm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 208 × 152 × 40 mm
Manufacturer

TP-LINK

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop