TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch

$292.50

TL-SL1218MP

Available on Backorder

SKU: TL-SL1218MP Categories: , Tag:

Description

This item is on Backorder at our Suppliers
VIC Warehouse ETA
NSW Warehouse ETA
QLD Warehouse ETA
WA Warehouse ETA
SA Warehouse ETA

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch

16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots
Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system
Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 194W for all PoE ports
Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 7.2 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
PoE Power Budget: 192W
Mac Address Table 8K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in.
(440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.7 W (no PD connected)
217.2 W (with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.9 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.2 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible with IEEE 802.3at/af compliant devices
Port Priority Mode
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward

 

Additional information

Weight 2.88 kg
Dimensions 530 × 254 × 82 mm
Manufacturer

TP-LINK

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop